Local Football Schedules

FLETCHER SENATORS
Head Coach: Josh Corey
School Address: 700 Seagate Ave., Neptune Beach, FL 32266
Phone: (904) 247-5905
School Colors: Purple & White
District: 7A-3

Schedule | All Times Eastern Unless Noted
* - denotes district game

Week Date Opponent Time
1  August 30 @ Stanton 7:00 PM
2 September 6 @ First Coast 7:00 PM
3 September 13 vs. Sandalwood 7:00 PM
4 September 20 BYE WEEK
5 September 27 @ Creekside 7:00 PM
6 October 4 vs. Atlantic Coast* 7:00 PM
7 October 11 vs. Raines 7:00 PM
8 October 17 @ Fleming Island* 7:30 PM
9 October 25 @ Buchholz* 7:30 PM
10 November 1 vs. Oakleaf* 7:00 PM
11 November 8 vs. Wolfson 7:00 PM

 

NEASE PANTHERS
Head Coach: Shane Matthews
School Address: 10550 Ray Rd., Ponte Vedra, FL 32081
Phone: (904) 547-8300
School Colors: Gold & Green
District: 6A-4

Schedule | All Times Eastern Unless Noted
* - denotes district game

Week Date Opponent Time
1  August 30 @ Ponte Vedra 7:00 PM
2 September 6 @ Fernandina Beach 7:00 PM
3 September 12 vs. West Nassau 6:00 PM
4 September 20 vs. Creekside* 7:00 PM
5 September 27 BYE WEEK
6 October 4 vs. St. Augustine* 7:00 PM
7 October 11 vs. Menendez 7:00 PM
8 October 18 @ Matanzas* 7:00 PM
9 October 24 vs. Arlington Country Day 7:00 PM
10 November 1 @ Bartram Trail* 7:00 PM
11 November 8 vs. Seabreeze 7:00 PM

 

BOLLES BULLDOGS
Head Coach: Corky Rogers
School Address: 7400 San Jose Blvd., Jacksonville, FL 32217
Phone: (904) 733-9292
School Colors: Blue & Orange
District: 4A-3

Schedule | All Times Eastern Unless Noted
* - denotes district game

Week Date Opponent Time
1  August 30 @ Hernando 7:30 PM
2 September 6 vs. DeLand 7:30 PM
3 September 13 vs. North Marion 7:30 PM
4 September 20 @ Raines* 7:00 PM
5 September 27 vs. Vanguard (Ocala) 7:30 PM
6 October 4 BYE WEEK
7 October 11 @ American Heritage (Plantation) 7:30 PM
8 October 18 @ Baldwin* 7:00 PM
9 October 25 vs. Andrew Jackson* 7:30 PM
10 November 1 vs. West Nassau* 7:30 PM
11 November 8 @ Niceville 7:00 PM CT

 

PONTE VEDRA SHARKS
Head Coach: Mike Loyd
School Address: 460 Davis Park Rd., Ponte Vedra, FL 32081
Phone: (904) 547-7350
School Colors: Ponte Vedra Blue & Gray
District: 5A-4

Schedule | All Times Eastern Unless Noted
* - denotes district game

Week Date Opponent Time
1 August 30 vs. Nease 7:00 PM
2 September 6 @ Robert E. Lee 7:00 PM
3 September 13 @ Providence 7:00 PM
4 September 20 @ Clay* 7:00 PM
5 September 27 @ St. Augustine 7:00 PM
6 October 4 BYE WEEK
7 October 11 vs. Bartram Trail 7:00 PM
8 October 18 @ Ridgeview* 7:00 PM
9 October 25 vs. Menendez* 7:00 PM
10 November 1 vs. Palatka* 7:00 PM
11 November 8 vs. Merritt Island 7:00 PM

 

PROVIDENCE STALLIONS
Head Coach: Bobby Raulerson
School Address: 2701 Hodges Blvd., Jacksonville, FL 32224
Phone: (904) 223-5270
School Colors: Black, Gold, Teal & White
District: 3A-1

Schedule | All Times Eastern Unless Noted
* - denotes district game

Week Date Opponent Time
1  August 30 vs. Trinity Christian (Deltona) 7:00 PM
2 September 6 @ University Christian 7:30 PM
3 September 13 vs. Ponte Vedra 7:00 PM
4 September 20 @ Crescent City 7:00 PM
5 September 27 vs. Arlington Country Day 7:00 PM
6 October 4 @ North Florida Christian 7:30 PM
7 October 11 vs. Village Academy 7:00 PM
8 October 18 vs. Episcopal* 7:00 PM
9 October 25 BYE WEEK
10 November 1 @ Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) 7:30 PM
11 November 8 vs. Leon 7:00 PM

 

SANDALWOOD SAINTS
Head Coach: Adam Geis
School Address: 2750 John Prom Blvd., Jacksonville, FL 32246
Phone: (904) 646-5100
School Colors: Navy Blue & Gold
District: 8A-1

Schedule | All Times Eastern Unless Noted
* - denotes district game

Week Date Opponent Time
1  August 30 vs. Creekside 7:00 PM
2 September 6 vs. Paxon 7:00 PM
3 September 13 @ Fletcher 7:00 PM
4 September 20  vs. Flagler Palm Coast* 7:00 PM
5 September 27 @ Andrew Jackson 7:00 PM
6 October 4 BYE WEEK
7 October 11 vs. Atlantic Coast 7:00 PM
8 October 18 @ West Port* 7:30 PM
9 October 25 @ Mandarin* 7:00 PM
10 October 31 vs. First Coast* 7:00 PM
11 November 8 @ Terry Parker 7:00 PM

 

BISHOP KENNY CRUSADERS
Head Coach: Mark Thorson
School Address: 1055 Kingman Ave., Jacksonville, FL 32207
Phone: (904) 398-7545
School Colors: Black, Red & White
District: 5A-3

Schedule | All Times Eastern Unless Noted
* - denotes district game

Week Date Opponent Time
1  August 30 @ Bartram Trail 7:00 PM
2 September 6 @ Hernando 7:30 PM
3 September 13 BYE WEEK
4 September 20 vs. Wolfson* 7:00 PM
5 September 27 @ Paxon* 7:00 PM
6 October 4 @ Ribault* 7:00 PM
7 October 11 vs. Forrest* 7:00 PM
8 October 18 @ Stanton* 7:00 PM
9 October 25 vs. Yulee* 7:00 PM
10 November 1 vs. Baker County* 7:00 PM
11 November 8 @ Episcopal 7:00 PM

 

EPISCOPAL EAGLES
Head Coach: Mark Brunell
School Address: 4455 Atlantic Blvd., Jacksonville, FL 32207
Phone: (904) 396-7133
School Colors: Maroon & Gold
District: 3A-1

Schedule | All Times Eastern Unless Noted
* - denotes district game

Week Date Opponent Time
1  August 30 vs. Eagle’s View 7:00 PM
2 September 6 @ Santa Fe (Alachua) 7:30 PM
3 September 13 @ Christ’s Church 7:30 PM
4 September 20 vs. Fernandina Beach 7:00 PM
5 September 27 @ Trinity Prep 7:00 PM
6 October 4 @ Trinity Christian (Jacksonville)* 7:30 PM
7 October 11 vs. Baldwin 7:00 PM
8 October 18 @ Providence* 7:00 PM
9 October 25 vs. St. Petersburg Catholic 7:00 PM
10 November 1 BYE WEEK
11 November 8 vs. Bishop Kenny 7:00 PM
Request Appointment
...................................................................................................

Exclusive Sports Medicine Provider for:

Jacksonville JaguarsJacksonville Sharks
Jacksonville University

FSCJ Blue Wave